Privacy Policy

Please read this policy carefully before using this site.

Introduction

This privacy notice provides you with details of how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site, twowolvescreative.com.

Personal Data We Collect and How We Use It

Personal data means any information capable of identifying an individual. It does not include anonymized data.We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

Communication data: This includes any communication that you send to us, whether through email, text, social media messaging, social media posting or any other communication that you send us. We process this data for the purposes of communicating with you; for record-keeping; and for the establishment, pursuance or defence of legal claims. Our lawful grounds for this processing are our legitimate interests, which in this case are to reply to communications sent to us; to keep records; and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Customer data: This includes data relating to any purchases of goods and/or services, such as your name, title, billing address, delivery address, email address, phone number, contact details, purchase details and your card details. We process this data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions. Our lawful grounds for this processing are the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

User data: This includes data about how you use our website and any online services together with any data that you post for publication on our website or through other online services. We process this data to operate our website and ensure relevant content is provided to you; to ensure the security of our website; to maintain back-ups of our website and/or databases; and to enable publication and administration of our website, other online services and business. Our lawful grounds for this processing are our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business.

Technical data: This includes data about your use of our website and online services, such as your IP address; your login data; details about your browser; length of visit to pages on our website; page views and navigation paths; details about the number of times you use our website; time zone settings; and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from our analytics tracking system. We process this data to analyze your use of our website and other online services; to administer and protect our business and website; to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you; and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising. Our lawful grounds for this processing are our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business; to grow our business; and to determine our marketing strategy.

Marketing data: This includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties, and your communication preferences. We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, prize draws and free giveaways; to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you; and to measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising. Our lawful grounds for this processing are our legitimate interests which in this case are to study how customers use our products and services; to develop products and services; to grow our business; and to decide our marketing strategy.

We may use customer data, user data, technical data and marketing data to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook advertisements or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you. Our lawful grounds for this processing are our legitimate interests which are to grow our business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you. Our lawful grounds for this processing are either consent or legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Sensitive Data

We do not collect any sensitive data about you. Sensitive data refers to data that includes details about your race or ethnicity; religious or philosophical beliefs; sex life; sexual orientation; political opinions; trade union membership; information about your health; and genetic and biometric data. We do not collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at hello@twowolvescreative.com. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose, we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

We do not carry out automated decision-making or any type of automated profiling.

How We Collect Personal Data

We may collect data about you by you providing the data directly to us (for example, by filling in forms on our site or by sending us emails). We may automatically collect certain data from you as you use our website by using cookies and similar technologies.

We may receive data from third parties such as analytics providers (such as Google based outside the EU); advertising networks (such as Facebook based outside the EU); search information providers (such as Google based outside the EU,); and providers of technical, payment and delivery services (such as data brokers or aggregators).

Marketing Communications

Our lawful grounds of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications, and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by emailing us at hello@twowolvescreative.com at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications, this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations, etc.

Data Security

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.



Last Updated: August 2021